Woolzies Pumpkin Seed Oil is a floral, pleasant oil rich in Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, Vitamins A, C, E, and Zinc. It contains a compound called sterolin which protects, hydrates and strengthens skin and hair. It has a mildly rich flavor making it suitable for culinary uses. Pumpkin Seed Oil can be used topically on its own, as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils, and as an ingredient in personal care products.
Only natural ingredients. Period.
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device
choosing a selection results in a full page refresh