Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Regular price

$11.99

Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Product Description

Woolzies Grapeseed Oil is a light and easily absorbed oil with a slightly sweet aroma. It is rich in Vitamin E, antioxidants, and omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of this oil can be used to treat dry skin, dermatitis, eczema, sun damage, stretch marks, scars, burns, and acne.
Grapeseed oil can be used topically on its own, as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils, and as an ingredient in personal care products.

Ingredients

The common grape vine, also known as Vitis vinifera, is widely cultivated and there are between 5000 - 10 000 varieties. The plant has long broad leaves, woody stems, and the grapes can be dark purple, green, or red in color. 

EXTRACTION METHOD

Woolzies Grapeseed Oil is cold-pressed from grape seeds. No heating or harsh chemicals are used during the extraction process.  

How To Use

Skin + Body

Use grapeseed oil by itself as a massage oil, or dilute 4-6 drops of your favorite essential oils in 20ml (2 Tbsp) of grapeseed oil.

Make a stress-relieving massage oil by combining 2 tablespoons of grapeseed oil with 6 drops of Woolzies Stress Relief Blend.
Rub this into the neck, shoulders, upper back, and other areas of tension.

Dab a few drops of this oil under the eyes to treat dark circles and puffiness.

For a hydrating hair treatment, massage a generous amount of grapeseed oil into the hair and scalp. Leave in for 15-20 minutes before washing with shampoo.

Reviews